CONSTITUTION OF 1793. Set of 13 pieces printed... - Lot 136 - Rossini

Lot 136
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 750EUR
CONSTITUTION OF 1793. Set of 13 pieces printed in-12 and in-8, various states, in a red half-percaline folder with laces. Collection of 13 printed pieces relating to the Constitution of 1793, France's first democratic constitution, which affirms the sovereignty of the people. List of items: - AUX CITOYENS FRANÇAIS, sur la nouvelle Constitution. S.l.n.d. 32 pages. - ACTE CONSTITUTIONNEL, précédé des Droits de l'homme et du citoyen. Presented to the People of France by the National Convention, June 24, 1793. Versailles, De l'Imprimerie du département de Seine & Oise, 1793. 51 pages. - PROJET de Constitution françoise. Laon, De l'Imprimerie de Veuve Melleville & fils, 1793. One leaf and 18 pages. - SECONDS (Jean-Louis). De l'art social, ou des vrais principes de la société politique. Quatrième cahier. Paris, De l'Imprimerie nationale, 1793. 70 pages. - LEZAY (Adrien). What is the Constitution of 1793? Constitution of Massachusett [sic]. Paris, Migneret, Maret, Year III of the Republic. 34 pages. - LANTHENAS. Nouvelle déclaration de la morale républicaine, ou des Devoirs de l'homme et du citoyen ; objet constitutionnel. Paris, De l'Imprimerie nationale, Prairial An III. 121 pages. - LANTHENAS. On the Constitution. Opinion delivered in the session of Friday, May 10, 1793. [Paris], De l'Imprimerie nationale, s.d. 30 pages. - HÉRAULT DE SÉCHELLES. Draft Constitution of the French People, presented to the National Convention. June 10, 1793. Paris, De l'Imprimerie nationale, 1793. 23 pages. - DURAND-MAILLANE. Examen critique du projet de Constitution. [Paris], De l'Imprimerie nationale, n.d. 123 pages. - DURAND-MAILLANE. Plan de Code civil et uniforme pour toute la République française, read to the Legislation Committee on July 8, 1793. [Paris],De l'Imprimerie nationale, s.d. 52 pages. - CHERHAL MONT-RÉAL. Constitution républicaine, présenté au genre humain en général, et au peuple français en particulier. [Paris],De l'Imprimerie des Révolutions de Paris,s.d. 16 pages. - BRESSON. Réflexions sur les bases d'une Constitution. [Paris], De l'Imprimerie nationale, s.d. 70 pages. - BARAILON (Jean-François). Projet de Constitution, présenté à la Convention nationale, le premier juin 1793. Paris, De l'Imprimerie nationale, 1793. 98 pages.