MODERN ILLUSTRIOUS Lot including : FRANCE... - Lot 211 - Rossini

Lot 211
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 20EUR
MODERN ILLUSTRIOUS Lot including : FRANCE Anatole & MONVEL, Filles et garçons, Scènes de la Ville et des Camps, Editions Hachette, around 1980 Copy in used condition, sunning, stains and soiling ZADKINE. 80 drawings. Paris, Rodin Museum, 1994. PAris, In-4,5 In sheets, in its box, very good condition PLAISIRS, 5 short stories illustrated, published by the LAboratoire de l'Hépatrol, 1934, In-12 In sheets, good condition, some stains and traces of wear.