Lampe à pétrole d'époque Napoléon III, en bronze, cuivre et laiton ciselé et patiné à décor japonisant, le corps de forme balustre à décor végétal doré en réserve sur fond noir, il repose sur un socle ajouré quadripode en bronze. Réservoir

Lot 572
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 90EUR
Kerosene lamp of the Napoleon III period, in bronze, copper and brass chased and patinated with Japanese decoration, the body of baluster form with gilded vegetable decoration in reserve on black bottom, it rests on a base openwork quadripod in bronze. Removable tank. It is provided with its tube and a sandblasted glass globe. Height : 56 cm (without glassware).