Coupe à section carrée et bords mouvementés en porcelaine de Canton à décor en émaux polychromes de la famille rose de papillons parmi des fleurs de lotus et des scènes de palais. petits manques au rehauts d'or.

Lot 407
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Canton porcelain bowl with square section and moving edges decorated with polychrome enamels of the pink family of butterflies among lotus flowers and scenes of palace. Small missing gold highlights. China, Canton, late 19th century. 12.5x25x25 cm.