Set of beautiful illustrated books, some... - Lot 232 - Rossini

Lot 232
Estimation :
10 - 20 EUR
Result : 30EUR
Set of beautiful illustrated books, some numbered: SCIZE. In altitude. Grenoble, Didier et Richard, 1930. Large in-8, paperback. Illustrations by Joanny Drevet.numbered on Hollande (Numbered III/IX) Fairly good condition, spine damaged, interior good condition DE MONTHERLANT Henry, Fils de personne, illsutré par Jacques Grange, Editions Robert Laffont, 1943, In-4 Copy H.C.LII Beautiful binding decorated with geometric pattern and black leather Good condition HELM Saint, Métaphores, Lithography by Alex Smadja, Edition Haute Voix, 1966, Numbered 72, edition at 200 copies Good condition JOURDAIN Francis, Marquet, les éditions Braun & Cie, Paris, 1948, In-folio, beautiful illustrations and sending of the author