MODIGLIANI Amedeo et COCTEAU Jean, Modigliani,... - Lot 196 - Rossini

Lot 196
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 950EUR
MODIGLIANI Amedeo et COCTEAU Jean, Modigliani, Quinze dessins et aquarelles, Portrait à la plume d'Amedeo Modligliani par Jean Cocteau, Hors-commerce copy numbered 11 out of 30, in-folio with blue cloth slipcase, Léda, Paris, 1960 Discoloration to the slipcase and slight traces, dull corners, used condition Not collated