BOSSUET Jacques Benigne - Histoire des variations... - Lot 172 - Rossini

Lot 172
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
BOSSUET Jacques Benigne - Histoire des variations des églises protestantes, à Paris, chezla veuve de Sébastien Cramoisy, 1688 avec privilège de sa majesté full leather binding, spine with gilt casings, gilt titles and tomaison Spine slightly discoloured, accidents, rubbing, sunning, foxing, corners slightly dull 2 vols. In-4