RINGING Léon Julien Ernest (XIX) Peasant... - Lot 350 - Rossini

Lot 350
Estimation :
20 - 40 EUR
RINGING Léon Julien Ernest (XIX) Peasant woman with goose, 1902 Charcoal on paper, monogrammed and dated lower right Friction marks down to the left 32 x 25.5 cm FÉLON Joseph (1818-1896) Women's study Pencil on paper signed bottom right stain, corner crevices 32.5 x 24.5 cm AMELOT (XIXth) The hanged man Ink on paper signed below left lacks 14.5 x 11 cm Provenance: former Eugène Gru collection