Lot : POPHILLAT Jean-Pierre (born in 1937) Japanese... - Lot 107 - Rossini

Lot 107
Estimation :
1 - 100 EUR
Result : 55EUR
Lot : POPHILLAT Jean-Pierre (born in 1937) Japanese Bouquet Lithograph, signed lower right, numbered 249/280 lower left, titled lower middle 75.5 x 54 cm MODERN SCHOOL Blue Wind, 2004 Etching signed and dated lower right, titled lower middle, numbered VII/XX 73.5 x 56.5 cm RIGHETTI Edouard (1924-2001) The green fruits Etching, signed lower right, titled lower middle, numbered 18/50 lower left insolation 27 x 38.5 cm RIGHETTI Edouard (1924-2001) Tea pot with fruits Etching, signed lower right, titled lower middle, numbered 12/75 lower left 36.5 x 51 cm MODERN SCHOOL [**ATHIEU Marie] Trees - Darkness 1 - Twilight 3 Three etchings signed lower right, titled lower middle and numbered lower left each 28.5 x 19 cm (2) - 26 x 19 cm (1) MODERN SCHOOL The phantom ship, 1993 - trees in a strong wind, 1993 Two mixed media on paper monogrammed and dated each 10.5 x 12 cm - 8.5 x 12 cm PARK JH (XX-XXI) The ladybug I, 2002 - Calla Lily 1999 - The apple II, 2001 Three etchings, signed, titled, dated and numbered each 26 x 26 cm - 27.5 x 25.5 cm - 26.5 x 31 cm