SCOTT (Walter).

Lot 246
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Résultat : 200EUR
SCOTT (Walter).
Kenilworth, a romance, by the author of Waverley, Ivanhoe, &c. Edinburgh, printed for Archibald Constable and John Ballantyne, 1821. 3 vol. in-8, demi-veau olive, dos lisse orné, tranches marbrées (Reliure anglaise de l'époque). Édition originale. Rousseurs à la reliure.
Mes ordres d'achat