SMITH (Adam).

Lot 170
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Résultat : 450EUR
SMITH (Adam).
An inquiry into the nature and causes of the wealth of Nations. Basil, Tourneisen, Legrand, 1791. 4 vol. in-8, demi-basane fauve, dos lisse orné, tranches marbrées (Reliure de l'époque). La première édition a paru en 1775.
Mes ordres d'achat