MODERN SCHOOL, Lot of 8 engravings: GAVARNI... - Lot 38 - Rossini

Lot 38
Estimation :
40 - 70 EUR
MODERN SCHOOL, Lot of 8 engravings: GAVARNI Paul (1804-1866) Portrait of a woman, Unsigned engraving on paper, 32.5x25 cm Rousseurs GAVARNI Paul (1804-1866) Woman in profile, Engraving on paper unsigned 32.5 x 25 cm Freckles GAVARNI Paul (1804-1866) Old woman, Engraving on paper unsigned, 32.5 x 25 cm Freckles GAVARNI Paul (1804-1866) Two young women, Engraving on paper signed lower right, 22.5 x 18 cm brown spots BONNET DUPEYRON (XIX) Two men, Engraving on paper signed lower right and monogrammed lower left 33 x 25 cm GERARD Alphonse (1820-1869) Man with a knife, Engraving on paper signed lower right 17.5 x 15 cm ANONYMOUS Couple, Engraving on paper not signed, 8 x 5.5 cm ANONYMOUS Caricature, Unsigned engraving on paper 15.5x10.5 cm